MPSF Coaches Favor Denver in 2015

1/29/2015 - W. Lacrosse

Defending MPSF Champion Denver collected 79 points and seven first-place votes to headline the 2015 MPSF Lacrosse Coaches' Poll.
Read More [+]

Big Results for BYU as Russell Set to Retire

1/28/2015 - Swimming & Diving

BYU Diving Coach Keith Russell will step down after 23 years. Cougar divers combined for three wins on the day of the announcement. Photo courtesy of BYU.
Read More [+]

Four Teams Post Season-Best Meets

1/27/2015 - W. Gymnastics

Sacramento State, UC Davis, Seattle Pacific, and Air Force all put forth their best team efforts of 2015.Photo by Terrell Lloyd.
Read More [+]

Spartans Off to Their Best-Ever Start

1/27/2015 - W. Water Polo

San Jose State is 8-0 for the first time in school history. UCLA GK Sami Hill became the all-time save leader for the Bruins. Photo by Don Liebig.
Read More [+]

Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo UC Irvine 9, San Jose State 6 8:00 AM PT
Women's Water Polo Stanford 16, UC Davis 4 9:10 AM PT
Women's Water Polo UCLA vs. Hawaii 10:20 AM PT
Swimming & Diving Grand Canyon @ BYU 11:00 AM MT
Swimming & Diving UC Santa Barbara @ Cal Poly 11:00 AM PT
Women's Water Polo Indiana vs. Cal 11:30 AM PT
Swimming & Diving San Diego @ UC San Diego 12:00 PM PT
Swimming & Diving Pacific @ UC Davis 12:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo UC Davis vs. San Jose State 3:45 PM PT
Women's Water Polo UC Irvine @ Stanford 3:45 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Occidental @ Fresno State 4:30 PM PT
Women's Water Polo UCLA vs. California 5:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball UC San Diego @ BYU 7:00 PM MT TheW.tv
Men's Volleyball Stanford @ UC Santa Barbara 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Long Beach State @ Cal-Baptist 7:00 PM PT
Sunday, Feb 1
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo San Jose State @ Stanford 8:00 AM PT
Women's Water Polo UCLA vs. Indiana 9:10 AM PT
Women's Water Polo California vs. Hawaii 9:10 AM PT
Women's Gymnastics San Jose State, Centenary, Towson @ Texas-Woman's T
Men's Gymnastics Army @ Air Force 1:00 PM MT
Men's Gymnastics Oklahoma, Ohio State @ Iowa 2:00 PM CT
Wednesday, Feb 4
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Volleyball UC Santa Barbara @ CS Northridge 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball UCLA @ Long Beach State 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball USC @ Hawai'i 7:00 PM HT
Friday, Feb 6
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Volleyball Concordia (Calif.) @ UC San Diego 7:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics George Washington @ Sacramento State 7:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Seattle Pacific, S. Utah @ Utah State 7:00 PM MT
Men's Volleyball UC Santa Barbara @ Long Beach State 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Cal-Baptist @ BYU 7:00 PM MT BYU TV
Men's Volleyball USC @ Hawai'i 7:00 PM HT
Men's Volleyball Stanford @ Pepperdine 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball UCLA @ CS Northridge 7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo Sonoma State vs. Arizona State 8:00 AM PT
Women's Water Polo Cal State East Bay vs. USC 8:30 AM PT
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield vs. Fresno Pacific 10:00 AM PT
Swimming & Diving BYU @ Utah 11:00 AM MT
Women's Lacrosse Denver @ Syracuse 12:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield vs. CSU Monterey Bay 1:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo Pacific @ California 1:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Northwestern @ USC 3:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics All-Academy Championships 5:00 PM CT
Women's Gymnastics Texas Woman's @ Air Force 6:00 PM MT
Men's Volleyball UC Irvine @ UC San Diego 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Stanford @ Michigan 7:00 PM ET
Men's Volleyball Cal-Baptist @ BYU 7:00 PM MT BYU TV
Men's Volleyball Stanford @ Concordia (CA) 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics California @ Washington TBA
Sunday, Feb 8
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Gymnastics George Washington @ UC Davis 1:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Feb 11
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Denver @ Colorado 3:00 PM MT
Men's Volleyball UC Irvine @ CS Northridge 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Hawai'i @ Cal Baptist 7:00 PM PT
Thursday, Feb 12
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Volleyball BYU @ USC 7:00 PM PT
Friday, Feb 13
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo UC Irvine @ UCLA 3:00 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Women's Lacrosse Oregon @ Presbyterian 4:00 PM ET
Women's Gymnastics San Jose State @ Sacramento State 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Stanford @ UC Irvine 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball UC Santa Barbara @ UCLA 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Pepperdine @ UC San Diego 7:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Seattle Pacific @ UC Davis 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Hawai'i @ Cal Baptist 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball BYU @ USC 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Long Beach State @ Cal State Northridge 7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Feb 14
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield vs. Whittier 10:15 AM PT
Women's Water Polo California vs. Azusa Pacific 10:30 AM PT
Women's Water Polo USC @ Pomona-Pitzer 11:30 AM PT
Women's Lacrosse Marquette @ Colorado 12:00 PM MT
Women's Water Polo Stanford @ Fresno Pacific 1:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo California vs. UC San Diego 2:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo USC vs. Occidental 2:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo Stanford vs. San Diego State 3:30 PM PT
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield vs. Redlands 4:30 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Cortland State @ Air Force 6:00 PM MT
Men's Volleyball Pepperdine @ UC Irvine 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Stanford @ UC San Diego 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Michigan @ Oklahoma 7:00 PM CT
Sunday, Feb 15
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Oregon @ High Point 12:00 PM ET
Women's Gymnastics Alaska-Anchorage @ Northern Illinois 1:00 PM CT
Tuesday, Feb 17
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Volleyball Cal-Baptist @ UCLA 7:00 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Wednesday, Feb 18
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Volleyball USC @ UC Santa Barbara 7:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Fresno State @ Stanford 7:00 PM PT
Friday, Feb 20
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse UC Davis @ Lehigh 3:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State @ Florida 6:30 PM ET
Men's Volleyball UC San Diego @ Pepperdine 7:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics UC Davis @ San Jose State 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Cal-Baptist @ UC Santa Barbara 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball CS Northridge @ Hawaii 7:00 PM HT
Men's Volleyball Long Beach State @ BYU 7:00 PM MT BYU TV
Women's Lacrosse USC @ Stony Brook 7:00 PM ET
Men's Volleyball UC Irvine @ Stanford 7:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Notre Dame @ Stanford 7:30 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Saturday, Feb 21
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Gymnastics Seattle Pacific @ Washington 4:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Sacramento State @ UCLA 4:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Air Force @ Illinois State 6:00 PM CT
Men's Volleyball Hope International @ Stanford 7:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Long Beach State @ BYU 7:00 PM MT BYU TV
Sunday, Feb 22
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Notre Dame @ California 11:00 AM PT Pac-12 Networks
Women's Lacrosse UC Davis @ Lafayette 12:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse USC @ Marist 12:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State @ Jacksonville 1:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse Denver @ Vanderbilt 1:00 PM CT
Men's Volleyball CS Northridge @ Hawaii 5:00 PM HT
Men's Volleyball USC @ UCLA 7:30 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Tuesday, Feb 24
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Fresno State @ USC 3:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Feb 25
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Saint Mary's @ California 3:00 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Holy Names @ UCSD 5:00 PM PT
Thursday, Feb 26
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo Santa Clara @ Stanford 3:30 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Women's Water Polo Sonoma State @ Stanford 6:30 PM PT
Men's Volleyball Holy Names @ Cal Baptist 7:00 PM PT
Friday, Feb 27
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Fresno State @ Gardner-Webb 3:00 PM ET
Men's Volleyball Pepperdine @ Stanford 5:00 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Women's Gymnastics Centenary at Alaska 7:00 PM AT
Women's Gymnastics Air Force @ Seattle Pacific 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Illinois @ Oklahoma 7:00 PM CT
Women's Gymnastics Sacramento State, Central Michigan, Iowa @ UC Davis 7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Feb 28
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State @ Oregon 12:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Stanford @ Ohio State 12:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse Louisville @ Denver 1:00 PM MT
Women's Water Polo USC @ UC Irvine 1:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Air Force @ Illinois-Chicago 7:00 PM CT
Men's Gymnastics California @ Stanford TBA
Sunday, Mar 1
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Fresno State @ Furman 10:00 AM ET
Women's Water Polo UCLA @ San Jose State 1:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Saint Mary's @ Oregon 1:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield vs. UC San Diego 1:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics San Jose State, Illinois @ Nebraska T
Women's Gymnastics Centenary at Alaska 2:00 PM AT
Women's Water Polo CSU Bakersfield @ UC Santa Barbara 4:00 PM PT
Monday, Mar 2
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Presbyterian @ Colorado 3:00 PM MT
Women's Lacrosse Detroit @ UC Davis 7:00 PM PT
Tuesday, Mar 3
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Michigan @ California 4:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Mar 4
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Detroit @ St. Mary's 4:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Campbell @ Fresno State 5:00 PM PT
Friday, Mar 6
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Michigan @ St. Mary's 4:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Stanford @ Illinois 7:00 PM CT
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State vs. Campbell 7:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Alaska-Anchorage @ Boise State 7:00 PM MT
Women's Gymnastics Sacramento State, Seattle Pacific, Utah State @ San Jose State 7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Mar 7
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo Iona vs. San Jose State 11:30 AM ET
Women's Lacrosse Colorado @ Northwestern 12:00 PM CT
Women's Water Polo Arizona State @ CSU Bakersfield 1:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Washington @ Air Force 4:00 PM MT
Women's Water Polo Brown vs. San Jose State 4:15 PM ET
Men's Gymnastics Oklahoma @ California 5:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Air Force @ Denver 6:00 PM MT
Sunday, Mar 8
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo San Jose State @ Harvard 8:00 AM ET
Women's Water Polo Stanford @ Loyola Marymount 12:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo California @ UCLA 12:00 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Men's Gymnastics Stanford @ Illinois-Chicago 12:00 PM CT
Women's Lacrosse Old Dominion @ California 12:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse San Diego State @ Fresno State 12:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Marquette @ UC Davis 1:00 PM PT
Women's Water Polo Marist vs. San Jose State 1:00 PM ET
Women's Lacrosse Stanford @ Vanderbilt 1:00 PM CT
Women's Water Polo Stanford @ USC 6:00 PM PT Pac-12 Networks
Monday, Mar 9
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Liberty @ USC 3:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics UAA, Denver, WMU @ Air Force 6:00 PM MT
Tuesday, Mar 10
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Lacrosse Marquette @ St. Mary's 4:00 PM PT
Women's Lacrosse Old Dominion @ UC Davis 4:00 PM PT
Wednesday, Mar 11
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo Wagner @ CSU Bakersfield 2:00 PM PT
Friday, Mar 13
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Water Polo Arizona State @ USC 6:00 PM PT
Women's Gymnastics Air Force @ Arizona State 6:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Washington @ California 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Air Force @ Arizona State 7:00 PM PT
Saturday, Mar 14
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Gymnastics Seattle Pacific, San Jose State, Lindenwood @ Oregon State 7:00 PM PT
Men's Gymnastics Ohio State @ Oklahoma 7:00 PM CT
Sunday, Mar 15
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Gymnastics Utah State @ Sacramento State 2:00 PM PT
Saturday, Mar 21
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Women's Gymnastics MPSF Championships T
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opp/Event Time Media
Men's Gymnastics MPSF Championships 5:00 PM CT

01/27/2015 - M. Gymnastics

OU Sets Rings Record; Modi Hits 90

01/21/2015 - Swimming & Diving

MPSF Divers Go Big in Los Angeles

01/20/2015 - W. Water Polo

NorCal Schools Sweep LouStrong Tournament

01/20/2015 - W. Gymnastics

MPSF Battles Tough vs. Ranked Competition

01/20/2015 - M. Gymnastics

OU Wins 15th-Straight Rocky Mountain Title

01/19/2015 - M. Volleyball

UH, USC, and BYU Defeat Top-Four

01/16/2015 - M. Water Polo

All-Academic MPSF Men's Water Polo

01/13/2015 - M. Gymnastics

No. 4 Stanford Wins Season Opener